The List of Participants invited to V i-Customs Conference (May, 24-26, 2018)

The List of Participants invited to V i-Customs Conference (May, 24-26, 2018)

Dear Participants!
The International Expert Committee of “ i-Customs” Conference has reviewed the papers submitted for internal participation.
We thank all the participants for interest in “i-Customs” Conference!
The following students are invited to make an oral presentation of their research paper on May 24-26 in St. Petersburg!
 

1. Anna Zimanenkova Russian Federation, Moscow, Russian Customs Academy, "International North–South Transport Corridor: prospects of development"

2. Gilmetdinov Shamil Robertovich, Ryskulov Urmat Muratovich, Russian Federation, National Research University "Higher School of Economics", "The relevance of the system of traceability of goods in the EEU".

3. Owusu Emmanuel, Ukraine, Ghana, Dnipro, Customs and Finance University , "Customs in the age of Globalization and Regionalization"

4. Shuling He, China, Shanghai, Shanghai Customs Colledge "Challenges on Supporting Foreign Trade Development Faced by China Customs"

5. Kalmykova Ekaterina,  Russian Federation, St. Petersburg, ITMO University, "Influence of the subject-focused approach of the RMS on practical use of technology of automatic release of goods"

6. Shpilevski Vladislav, Minsk, The Republic of Belarus, Belarusian State University, “Economic rationale of the Overestimation of Customs Value”.

7. Lugivskaya Tatiana, Minsk, The Republic of Belarus, Belarusian National Technical University, "Air Passenger Control in Brazil"

8. Yanockina Tatiana, Minsk, The Republic of Belarus, BelSUT, "Post-Clearance Audit as a Tool to Reduce Time-consuming Controls at the Border"

9. Kozlova Marina,  Russian Federation, St. Petersburg, ITMO University, "Customs authorities as active participants in the development of foreign trade (on the example of Russia and Iran)"

10. Kuzmicheva Rasia, Lebedeva Anastasia, Russian Federation, St. PetersburgRussian Customs Academy St. Petersburg branch, "Russian and foreign experience of information exchange in seaports"

11. Aneta Kawala, Poland, Warsaw , Warsaw School of Economics (SGH), "Customs Valuation of Post Consignments to European Union – the impact of the international transactions on Customs and Business.” 

12. Inna Yurieva, Russian Federation, Moscow, Russian Customs Academy, "Creation of favorable conditions for foreign trade: the interaction between the Federal Customs Service of Russia and participants of foreign trade activities".

13. Utkina Arina,  Russian Federation, St. Petersburg, ITMO University, "The Improvement of the Organization of  Customs Operations and Carrying out Customs Control of Sea Vessels and Goods at Their Arrival on the Customs Territory of EEU"

14. Putrina Olga,  Russian Federation, St. PetersburgRussian Customs Academy St. Petersburg branch, "Customs-legal aspects of protection of rights for inellectual property objects"

15.Slukina Sofia, Chernyshev Viktor, Russian Federation, St. PetersburgRussian Customs Academy St. Petersburg branch, "Assessment of information system requirements for the exchange of information between business and customs authorities"

16. Pulin Alexandr, Russian Federation, St. PetersburgRussian Customs Academy St. Petersburg branch, "Quality management of customs services in modern conditions"

17.Vinichenko Artyom, Russian Federation, Moscow, Russian Customs Academy,  "Models of information interaction in customs sphere between participantsof common processes within Eurasian Economic Union"

18. Tultseva Anastasia, Kroshkina Elizaveta, Russian Federation, MoscowRussian Customs Academy, "Non-Tariff Regulatory Measures to protect domestic markets in Russian Federation and in the World"

19. Bogacheva Valentina,  Russian Federation, Tumen, Tumen State University

20. Agbozo Ebenezer,  Ghana, Russian Federation, Ekaterinburg, Tumen State University

21. Ganina Daria, Russian Federation, Saratov,

22. Iskhakov Ruslan, Russian Federation, Samara, Samara State Technical University

23. Chekalova Polina,Klementiev Roman, Russian Federation, Samara, Samara State Technical University

24. Lavrentiev Yaroslav, Gribkov Alexander, Russian Federation, Saratov,  Saratov National Research University

25. Nikiforov Nikolai, Russian Federation, Samara, Samara State Technical University

 

Joined Research and Students Projects:

Anastasia Petrushevskaya and Kong Lingmeng, Russian Federation, RANEPA, China, Shanghai Customs College, "Development of electronic commerce between Russia and China as the key method of improving foreign trade"

Liu Xinyu and Nickolay Vragov, Russian Federation, RANEPA, China, Shanghai Customs College "Improving supply chain of goods from China to Russia: potential of North Sea Route"

Smailova Madina, Kapasova Amanai, Kazakhstan, Karaganda State University

 

 

We will be glad to see all the other students as “ I-Customs” Conference guests!
The research papers of all the participants will be published in the issue of the “ i-Customs” Journal.
All conferees will be given “ I-Customs” Conference Certificates.