Программа Конференции

 V Международная Молодежная Конференция i-CUSTOMS CONFERENCE

24-26 Maя, 2018

Санкт-Петербург, Университет ИТМО, Кронверкский проспект, 49

Программа мероприятия

* возможны изменения

День 1. 24 Maя 2018

9.30 - 10.00

Регистрация участников

Первый этаж

10.00 - 10.20

Церемония открытия Конференции

Приветственное слово организаторов Конференции, Научного руководителя и Председателя Международного Жюри Конференции и экспертов

Четвертый этаж, Актовый зал

10.20 - 12.45

Актовый зал. Выступления докладчиков конференции 

  1. Emmanuel Owusu, Ukraine, Ghana, Dnipro, Customs and Finance University , "Customs in the age of Globalization and Regionalization"
  2. Valeria Bakhtina,  Russian Federation, MoscowRussian Customs Academy, "Ecological aspect in customs and business collaboration"
  3. Shamil Gilmetdinov, Urmat Ryskulov, Russian Federation, National Research University "Higher School of Economics", "The relevance of the system of traceability of goods in the EEU
  4. Aneta Kawala, Poland, Warsaw , Warsaw School of Economics, "Customs Valuation of Post Consignments to European Union – the impact of the international transactions on Customs and Business.”
  5. Tatiana Yanockina,  Belarus, Minsk, BelSUT, "Post-Clearance Audit as a Tool to Reduce Time-consuming Controls at the Border"
  6. Anastasia Tultseva, Elizaveta Kroshkina, Russian Federation, Moscow,  Russian Customs Academy , "Non-Tariff Regulatory Measures to protect domestic markets in Russian Federation and in the World"
  7. Inna Yurieva, Russian Federation, Moscow, Russian Customs Academy, "Creation of favorable conditions for foreign trade: the interaction between the Federal Customs Service of Russia and participants of foreign trade activities".
  8. Ekaterina Kalmykova,  Russian Federation, St. Petersburg, ITMO University, "Influence of the subject-focused approach of the RMS on practical use of technology of automatic release of goods"
  9. Sofia Slukina, Viktor Chernyshev, Russian Federation, St. PetersburgRussian Customs Academy St. Petersburg branch, "Assessment of information system requirements for the exchange of information between business and customs authorities"
  10. Artyom Vinichenko, Russian Federation, Moscow, Russian Customs Academy,  "Models of information interaction in customs sphere between participantsof common processes within Eurasian Economic Union"
  11. Agbozo Ebenezer,  Ghana, Russian Federation, Ekaterinburg, Ural State University
12:45-13:20 Перерыв

13.20 - 16.30

Актовый зал. Выступление докладчиков конференции

  1. Polina Chekalova, Roman Klementiev, Russian Federation, Samara, Samara State Technical University, "The consept of single window system in customs servicies"
  2. Shuling He, China, Shanghai, Shanghai Customs Colledge "Challenges on Supporting Foreign Trade Development Faced by China Customs"
  3. Marina Kozlova,  Russian Federation, St. Petersburg, ITMO University, "Customs authorities as active participants in the development of foreign trade (on the example of Russia and Iran)"
  4. Wacław Jan Klocek,  Poland , Warsaw , Warsaw School of Economics, “The implementation process of IT solutions in the Polish Customs Administration”
  5. Tatiana Lugovskaya, Belarus, Minsk,  Belarusian National Technical University, "Air Passenger Control: Passenger Data Exchange and Biometric Identification"
  6. Anna Zimanenkova,  Russian Federation, Moscow, Russian Customs Academy, "International North–South Transport Corridor: prospects of development"
  7. Vladislav Shpilevski, Belarus, Minsk, Belarusian State University, “Economic rationale of the Overestimation of Customs Value”.
  8. Arina Utkina,  Russian Federation, St. Petersburg, ITMO University, "The Improvement of the Organization of  Customs Operations and Carrying out Customs Control of Sea Vessels and Goods at Their Arrival on the Customs Territory of EEU"
  9. Rasia Kuzmicheva, Anastasia Lebedeva, Russian Federation, St. PetersburgRussian Customs Academy St. Petersburg branch, "Russian and foreign experience of information exchange in seaports"
  10. Alexandr Pulin, Russian Federation, St. PetersburgRussian Customs Academy St. Petersburg branch, "Quality management of customs services in modern conditions"
  11. Valentina Bogacheva,  Russian Federation, Tumen, Tumen State University
  12. Ruslan Iskhakov, Russian Federation, Samara, Samara State Technical University, "Проблемы унификации профессиональных стандартов в области внешнеэкономической деятельности: национальный и международный компонент"
  13. Nikolai Nikiforov, Russian Federation, Samara, Samara State Technical University, "Two-factor model of levying customs payments on individuals transporting goods across the customs border"

16.30 - 16.45

Закрытие первого дня конференции
Общее фото

Четвертый этаж, Актовый зал

16.30 - 17.15

Совещание членов Международного Жюри Конференции

День 2. 25 Maя 2018

9.00 - 9.30

Регистрация

Первый этаж

9.30 - 12.00

Актовый зал. Круглый стол «A secure business environment for economic development»

Модератор: Научный руководитель Конференции, профессор, доктор философских наук Веслав Чижович (Варшавская Школа Экономики)

 

Спикеры:

  1. Dr. Maria Grazia Ortoleva, Italy, Verona University, "Custom’s facilitation: fast corridor and customs clearance at see"
  2. Dr. Marco Fanti Rovetta, Italy, Verona University, "Authorized economic operator, parameters in order to obtain the status and its benefits"
  3. Petr Sherbachenko, Russian Federation, Assistant Professor, Department of Corporate Finance and Corporate Governance, FGIBU VO "Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation", "Social responsibility business in Russia"
  4. Anastasia Petrushevskaya and Kong Lingmeng, Russian Federation, RANEPA, China, Shanghai Customs College, "Development of electronic commerce between Russia and China as the key method of improving foreign trade"
  5. Liu Xinyu and Nickolay Vragov, Russian Federation, RANEPA, China, Shanghai Customs College "Improving supply chain of goods from China to Russia: potential of North Sea Route"
  6. Madina Smailova, Amanai Kapasova,  Kazakhstan, Karaganda State University

12.00 - 13.00

Мастер-класс «Интерактивная модель совершения таможенных операций в порту»

Максим Лукин, Заместитель зав. кафедрой  Таможенного дела по учебной и методической работе, Санкт-Петербургский государственный экономический университет

Четвертый этаж, Актовый зал

 

 

13.00 - 13.45

Перерыв

13.45 - 15.30

Праздничный студенческий концерт, посвященный завершению работы Конференции i-Customs

Церемония награждения. Подведение итогов Конференции. Закрытие Конференции

Четвертый этаж, Актовый зал

15.30 - 16.15

Общее собрание членов Международной Студенческой Таможенной Ассоциации ICSA

Четвертый этаж, ITMO Place

День 3. 26 Maя 2018

09.00-17.00

Деловая программа:

Петербургский Международный Экономический Форум ПМЭФ - 2018

Молодежный экономический форум

Центральное заседание «Молодежная экономическая повестка России на 2018-2024 годы»

Программа мероприятия

Конгрессно-выставочный центр "Экспофорум", будет организован трансфер*

*Информация будет дополнена