The list of student research recommended the International Expert Committee for publication in “i-Customs Journal”

The list of student research recommended the International Expert Committee for publication in “i-Customs Journal”

The first results of the work of the International Expert Commission on the evaluation of students who submitted applications for participation in the VI International Youth Conference i-Customs Conference have been summed up.

Research work carried out by students from Russia, Belarus, Bulgaria, Ukraine, Indonesia, China, Tajikistan, Congo, Tunisia and the Philippines was highly appreciated by experts.

The works of the following students on the results of the selection are recommended for publication in the journal "i-Customs Journal". In addition, the works mentioned were included in the long list recommended for participation in the Conference on June 6-8 in St. Petersburg. The results of the selection will be published on April 20. By May 1, following the completion of the work of all national and regional qualifying rounds, the conference program will be formed.

Over the next week, the organizing committee will contact the speakers and invite them to the conference.

 

1.Mercado, Matthew, Abuejela, Jewel Iris G., Adante, Kristine Carla A, (Philippines, Lyceum of the Philippines University-Batangas), "Implications of CMTA and Factors Affecting BSCA Students in Taking up CBLE"

2. Elena Bezrukova, Anastasiya Bikashova, (Russia, Moscow State Regional University of Technology), "The Goods Declaration For Business: New Paradigm"

3. Rafiga Aliyeva Şahin, (Azerbaijan, Baku Engineering University), "The role and share of money transfers from Russian Federation to Azerbaijan"

4. Yerkinbayev Kaisar, (China, Wuhan University), "Impact of modern technology on international trade"

5. Viktoria Bokova, (Russia, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation) "Customs restrictions in Russia, affecting the art trade in the Russian and international markets"

6. Tomasz Lewandowski (Poland, University of Warsaw) "The history of customs and modernity - the lessons of the past for the present and the future. Customs Policy regarding maritime trade through the Baltic Sea - interwar period and present"

7. Aliya Akhmetova, (Latvia) "International trade in intellectual property"

8. Katarzyna Żagiel, (Poland, SGH Warsaw School of Economics) "European Union Programs supporting customs system - based on of Customs 2020 Program"

9. Valeriya Vakhonina, (Russia, REU im.G.V.Plehanova) "International companies in search of the best conditions for locating their enterprises in the Russian Federation International Business"

10. Ekaterina Kalmykova. (Russia, ITMO University), "Cross-border cooperation in the field of customs control: reality and perspectives"

11. Voronin Dmitriy (Russia, MIIT) "Customs Control for SMART borders: artificial intelligence for non-intrusive inspection"

12. Karina Gilmanova ( Russia, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation) "Digitization as a global factor of improving the mechanism of customs administration on the example of the EAEU"

13. Vladislav Shpilevski, Tatsiana Prakopovich (Poland, Cracow University of Economics) "Country of origin as an eaaential element of law evasion"

14. Daria Musienko (Russia, ITMO University) "The prospects for implementing the “single window” mechanism in Russia and in EAEU"

15. Ksenia Grigorova (Russia, MIIT ) "The work of participants of foreign economic activity in the conditions of electronic customs"

16. Vyacheslav Zmievsky (Russia,Chelyabinsk State University) "Improvement of customs operations for Improvement of the UAIS customs authorities"

17. Valentina Karpova, Inna Yurieva (Russia, Russian Customs Academy) "Directions of international cooperation of the FCS of Russia with distant foreign countries"

18.Svetlana Krutova, Valeriia Kuznetsova (Russia, MGIMO) "Key issues of the international electronic commerce legal regulation: customs aspects"

19. Naira Kurbanova, Anastasia Mikhaylova (Russia,Vyborg branch of RANEPA ) "Customs intellectual property protection (using the FIFA WORLD CUP trademark as an example)"

20. Anastasiya Manakova, Maxim Lim (Russia,Chelyabinsk State University ) "Creation of geographically distributed electronic declaration centers "

21. Serine Oseyan, Artem Kondratyuk (Russia,Chelyabinsk State University )"Information technologies in customs"

22. Alexandr Pulin, Raisa Kuzmicheva (Russia, Russian Customs Academy) "On the issue of insufficient data for bringing individuals to administrative responsibility in the event of non-compliance with Article 16.2 of the Code on Administrative Offenses of the Russian Federation with regard to goods imported for personal use"

23. Ekaterina Sinkevich (Russia, Russian Customs Academy) "Practical suggestions for improving the organizational process of interaction between customs authorities and individuals moving goods for personal use"

24. Olga Sycheva (Russia, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation) Harmonization problems of tax and customs relations WCO member countries

25. Polina Poryadina, Ekaterina Schultz (Russia,Chelyabinsk State University) "Prospects and risks of digital technologies in customs"

26. Victoria Tarasova (Russia, Russian Customs Academy) "Topical issues of protecting the domestic market of the EAEU member countries: customs aspects"

27. Olga Telnova (Russia, Siberian Transport University) "Problems of Small and Medium-sized Enterprises of Novosibirsk region in International Trade"

28. Artem Chibisov (Russia, High School of Economics) "Printing Factories Sustainability Analysis Practices on the Market of Printing Machines Distribution"

29. Ekaterina Chizhkova (Russia, Russian Customs Academy) "Digital Customs: prospects and risks"

30. Olesia Yatsyna, Tatyana Filimonova (Russia,Chelyabinsk State University) "System approach as a basis for the management of activities of customs authorities"

31. Vladimir  Gladchenko (Russia, Russian Customs Academy) "The use of global technology big data as an effective tool of risk management implementation in customs"

32. Denis Tolstenkov (Russia. St. Petersburg State University) "Formation of the international customs system in the context of globalization"

33. Diana Smyk (Russia, ITMO University) "The current state and prospects for the development of parallel imports into the EAEU"

Национальный отбор в Республике Беларусь:

Результаты будут доступны 3 мая 2019 года!

Национальный отбор в Республике Узбекистан:

34. Mushtariy Ismatova  (Uzbekistan, Customs Institute)
35. Sirochev Mekhrozh (Uzbekistan, Customs Institute)

Национальный отбор в Республике Азербайджан:

36. Isa Allahverdiyev,
37. Eldar Aliyev,
38. Hasan Hasanzade,
39. Fidan Jamalzade.

Региональный отбор в Приволжском Федеральном Округе

40. Наталья Еремина, Арина Саломатина (Самарский государственный технический университет) "Совершенствование аналитической работы при проведении таможенного контроля после выпуска товаров".
41. Руслан Иксанов (Самарский государственный технический университет) "Анализ российско-китайских торгово-экономических отношений на основе положений теории международного разделения труда".
42. Светлана Михайлова, Александра Кудюрова (Ульяновский государственный университет) "На пути к конструктивному диалогу таможни и бизнеса".
43. Артем Митиогло (Самарский государственный технический университет) "Перспективы международной кооперации стран ЕАЭС в вопросе развития экспорта".
44. Николай Никифоров (Самарский государственный технический университет) "Платежи физических лиц: анализ данных на таможенной границе".

Региональный отбор в Тюмени:

Результаты будут доступны 9 апреля 2019 года!

 

Все участники, чьи фамилии не укзаны в лонг-листе также получат сертификаты участия в Конференции после завершения i-Customs Conference.